Privacy Policy (Datenschutzerklärung)

Privacy Policy

General notice and mandatory information

Designation of the responsible entity

Designation of the responsible entity

The responsible party for data processing on this website is:
Pole Flow Berlin
Lee Tom Michaely
Silbersteinstr. 114
12051 Berlin

The responsible body decides alone or jointly with others about the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, contact details or similar).

Right to complain to the competent supervisory authority

As a data subject, you have the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority in the event of a data protection violation. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which the registered office of our company is located. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. The data will be provided in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, their recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In this regard, and also for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as site operator, our website uses SSL or TLS encryption. This means that data you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the “https://” address line of your browser and the lock symbol in the browser line.

Server log files

In server log files, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

– Visited page on our domain
– Date and time of the server request
– Browser type and browser version
– Operating system used
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– IP address

There is no merging of this data with other data sources. The data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Registration on this website

To use certain functions, you can register on our website. The transmitted data is used exclusively for the purpose of using the respective offer or service. Mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject the registration.

In the event of important changes, for example for technical reasons, we will inform you by e-mail. The e-mail will be sent to the address given during registration.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal communication by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

We store the data collected during registration for the period that you are registered on our website. Your data will be deleted if you cancel your registration. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Contact form

Data transmitted via the contact form, including your contact details, will be stored in order to process your inquiry or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

The storage of posts and comments is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. An informal communication by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Subscribing to comments

As a user of our website, you can subscribe to comments after registration. With a confirmation e-mail, we check whether you are the owner of the e-mail address provided. You can unsubscribe from comments at any time by clicking on a link in a subscription e-mail. Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of unsubscription. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will still remain with us.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you. Verification of the e-mail address provided is necessary and you must agree to receive the newsletter. Supplementary data is not collected or is voluntary. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

The data provided during the newsletter registration will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation, an informal message by e-mail or you unsubscribe via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of unsubscription. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will remain with us.

contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. A valid email address and your name are required for this. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR).

Receiver:

The recipients of the data may be contract processors.

Storage period:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after the request has been processed.

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these periods have expired.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

YouTube

For integration and display of video content, our website uses plugins from YouTube. The provider of the video portal is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When a page with an integrated YouTube plugin is called up, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. YouTube thereby learns which of our pages you have accessed.

YouTube can assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile if you are logged into your YouTube account. By logging out beforehand, you have the option to prevent this.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Details on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

For the integration and display of video content, our website uses plugins from Vimeo. The provider of the video portal is Vimeo Inc, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When a page with an integrated Vimeo plugin is called up, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Vimeo thereby learns which of our pages you have accessed. Vimeo learns your IP address, even if you are not logged into the video portal or do not have an account there. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to servers of the video portal in the USA.

Vimeo can assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You have the option to prevent this by logging out beforehand.

Details on the handling of user data can be found in Vimeo’s privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser stores on your terminal device. Cookies help us to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure.

Some cookies are “session cookies.” Such cookies are deleted by themselves after the end of your browser session. In contrast, other cookies remain on your terminal device until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.

With a modern web browser, you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured to automatically delete cookies when you close the program. Disabling cookies may result in limited functionality of our website.

The setting of cookies, which are necessary for the exercise of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping cart), is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and smooth provision of our services. Insofar as the setting of other cookies (e.g. for analysis functions) takes place, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Google Analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of the web analytics service is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses “cookies.” These are small text files that your web browser stores on your terminal device and enable an analysis of website usage. Information generated by means of cookies about your use of our website is transmitted to a Google server and stored there. The server is usually located in the USA.

The setting of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize our website and, if necessary, advertising.

IP anonymization

We use Google Analytics in conjunction with the IP anonymization function. It ensures that Google truncates your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before transmitting it to the USA. There may be exceptional cases in which Google transfers the full IP address to a server in the USA and shortens it there. On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. There is no merging of the IP address transmitted by Google Analytics with other data from Google.

Browser Plugin

The setting of cookies by your web browser can be prevented. However, some functions of our website could be restricted as a result. Likewise, you can prevent the collection of data relating to your website usage, including your IP address, together with subsequent processing by Google. This is possible by downloading and installing the browser plugin accessible via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that will prevent the collection of your data during future visits to our website: Disable Google Analytics.

Details on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy: 

Order processing

In order to fully comply with the legal data protection requirements, we have concluded an order processing agreement with Google.

Demographic characteristics with Google Analytics

Our website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. It can be used to create reports that contain statements about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as visitor data from third-party providers. It is not possible to assign the data to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time. This is possible via the ad settings in your Google account or by generally prohibiting the collection of your data by Google Analytics, as explained in the item “Objection to data collection”.

PayPal

Our website enables payment via PayPal. The provider of the payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

When you pay with PayPal, the payment data you enter is transmitted to PayPal.

The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing for the performance of a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of a revocation.

Sofortüberweisung

Our website enables payment via “Sofortüberweisung.” The provider of the payment service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich.

With the help of the “Sofortüberweisung” procedure, we receive a payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH in real time and can immediately begin to fulfill our obligations.

When paying by “Sofortüberweisung”, your PIN and TAN are transmitted to Sofort GmbH. The payment provider then logs into your online banking account, automatically checks your account balance and makes the transfer. This is followed by an immediate transaction confirmation. Your turnover, the credit limit of your overdraft facility and the existence of other accounts and their balances are also checked automatically after logging in.

In addition to PIN and TAN, the transmission to Sofort GmbH also includes payment data and personal data. Your personal data includes first and last name, address, telephone number(s), email address, IP address and, if necessary, other data required for payment processing. There is a need for this data transmission to establish your identity beyond doubt and to prevent fraud attempts.

The transmission of your data to Sofort GmbH is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing for the performance of a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of a revocation.

Details on payment with Sofortüberweisung can be found at: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

Our website uses Google AdWords. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

AdWords is an online advertising program. As part of the online advertising program, we work with conversion tracking. After a click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that your web browser stores on your terminal device. Google AdWords cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. From the cookie, Google and we can recognize that you clicked on an ad and were redirected to our website.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies are not traceable through websites of AdWords customers. Conversion cookies are used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who use conversion tracking. AdWords customers learn how many users clicked on their ad and were redirected to pages with conversion tracking tag. However, AdWords customers do not receive any information that allows personal identification of users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to its use. In this case, the conversion cookie must be deactivated in the user settings of the browser. In this way, there will also be no inclusion in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. As the website operator, we have a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize our website and our advertising.

Details on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

With a modern web browser, you can monitor, restrict or disable the setting of cookies. Disabling cookies may result in limited functionality of our website.

Google Web Fonts

Our website uses web fonts from Google. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using these web fonts, it is possible to present you with the presentation of our website that we desire, regardless of which fonts are available to you locally. This is done by retrieving the Google Web Fonts from a Google server in the USA and the associated transfer of your data to Google. This is your IP address and which of our pages you have visited. The use of Google Web Fonts is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the optimal presentation and transmission of our website.

The company Google is certified for the us-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”. This data protection agreement is intended to ensure compliance with the level of data protection applicable in the EU.

Details about Google Web Fonts can be found at: https://www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about and further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=de.

Source: Privacy configurator from mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Use of Google Maps

We use Google Maps on this website. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter “Google”). This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function.

You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information: https://policies.google.com/privacy . There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here: https://www.dataliberation.org

When you visit the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account.

If you do not want the assignment in your Google profile, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as a user profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its websites. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact Google to exercise this right.

Revocation of consent:

The provider currently does not offer the option of simply opting out or blocking data transmission. If you want to prevent your activities on our website from being tracked, please revoke your consent for the corresponding cookie category or for all technically unnecessary cookies and data transfers in the cookie consent tool. In this case, however, you may not be able to use our website or only to a limited extent.

The data protection declaration was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for external data protection officers (Version # 2020-09-30).

Privacy Policy fitogram PRO Widget

  • 1 Information about the collection of personal data

(1) In the following we inform you about the collection of personal data when using this widget.

of this widget. Personal data is all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. name personal data, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior, data on individual orders/bookings.

(2) The responsible party pursuant to Art. 4 (7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) isLee Tom Michaely, Silbersteinstr. 114, 12051, poleflowberlin@gmail.com (see our imprint at [URL]). You can reach our

You can reach our data protection officer at [Datenschutz@example.com] or at our postal address with the addition “the data protection officer”].

(3) The privacy policy for our homepage can be found at [URL].

(4) When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, if necessary your name and your phone number) will be stored by us to answer your stored by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data in this context after the storage is no longer necessary, or restrict the processing if there are legal obligations to retain data.

The legal basis for the aforementioned processing is Art. 6 para. 1 e) and f) DS-GVO.

(5) If you place an order or booking via this widget, a one-time registration for the creation of a customer account is required, in which you must enter your e-mail address, a password of your choice, your first name and surname and your address (legal basis of the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 b) DS-GVO). After you can delete your user account at any time.

(6) If you create a user profile with fitogram GmbH via the widget, the following provisions apply data protection provisions of fitogram Gmbh, which you can access at https://www.fitogram.pro/privacy/. can be retrieved.

(8) The widget is used as part of our studio management by fitogram GmbH, Im Probsteigasse 15-17, 50670 Cologne, Germany. We have concluded an agreement with fitogram GmbH for order processing within the meaning of Art. 28 (3) DS-GVO. concluded. A storage and processing of your data (user and booking data of our booking data of our studio management) on the data processing systems of fitogram data processing systems of fitogram GmbH and the technical service providers used by this and is limited to the duration of the contract processing. The technical and organizational measures of fitgram GmbH for data protection can be found at at https://www.fitogram.pro/tom/. The use of this data for any other purpose than the other than the provision of our studio management including this widget is explicitly prohibited by fitogram GmbH is expressly prohibited from doing so.

  • 2 Bookings via the widget

(1) If you want to book services via the widget, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you provide personal data that we need for the processing of the booking. Mandatory data required for the processing of contracts are marked separately, other information is voluntary. We process the data you provide for the processing the booking.

(2) If you choose the direct debit method as payment method, we can transfer your payment data to our house bank if you give us a direct debit mandate. pass on. The legal basis for the above data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b DS-GVO. If you select one of the offered external payment services for the payment services offered, the respective data protection provisions of the payment service providers.

(3) We expressly point out to you that we are obligated by commercial and tax law to store your address, address tax law, we are obliged to store your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, after two years we will restrict the processing, i.e. we will not processing, i.e. your data will only be used to comply with the legal obligations.

  • 3 Your rights

(1) You have the following rights with regard to the personal data concerning you personal data concerning you:

– Right to information,
– Right to rectification or deletion,
– Right to restriction of processing,
– Right to object to processing,
– right to data portability.

(2) You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us. complain about the processing of your personal data by us.

  • 4 Collection of personal data when using the widget for purely informational purposes

When using the widget for purely informational purposes, i.e., when you do not register or otherwise transmit information to us, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you want to view the information of the widget, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display the widget and to ensure stability and security.

(Legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO):

– IP address
– Date and time of the request
– Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
– Content of the request (specific page)
– Access status/HTTP status code
– Amount of data transferred in each case
– Website from which the request comes
– browser
– Operating system and its interface
– Language and version of the browser software.

  • 5 Google Analytics

(1) This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

(2) IP anonymization: We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website.

As a result, your IP address will be stored by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity website, to compile reports on website activity and to make further website to provide the website operator with further services related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics IP address transmitted by your browser will not be merged with other data from Google.

(3) Browser Plugin: You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the that in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in download and install the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

(4) Objection to data collection: You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website: Google Deactivate Analytics.

(5) You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Privacy Policy of Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de